Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Mrs D Gregori Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead
|
|
Mrs S Fletcher Deputy Headteacher, Class Teacher & Deputy DSL (Maternity leave) |
|
Mrs S Whittick Deputy Headteacher SENCO & Deputy DSL
|
|
Mrs D Barlow Deputy Headteacher EYFS Lead & Deputy DSL
|
Early Years Teaching staff
Mrs D Barlow | EYFS lead, Deputy DSL |
Mrs B Mills | Nursery Room Leader |
Mrs A Buckland | Nursery Room Key Worker |
Ms S Hinkley | Nursery Room Leader |
Mrs N Bertorelli | Class Teacher Otter Class (Reception) |
Mrs N Ross | Class Teacher Otter Class (Reception) |
Mrs Z Kohler | Nursery Speech & Language Assistant |
Key Stage 1 Teaching staff
Mrs C Williams | Class Teacher Squirrel Class (Year 1) |
Mrs R Chapman | Class Teacher Fox Class (Year 2) |
Key Stage 2 Teaching staff
Mrs J Humpherson | Class Teacher Birch Class (Year 3) |
Miss S Blaha | Class Teacher Poplar Class (Year 4) |
Miss H Fry | Class Teacher Sycamore Class (Year 5) |
Mrs C Gilder | Class Teacher Oak Class (Year 6) |
Ms C Marshall | Class Teacher Oak Class (Year 6) |
Teaching Assistants
Miss E Bartczak | Teaching Assistant |
Miss L Clack | Teaching Assistant |
Ms K Craig | Teaching Assistant |
Ms E Cross | Teaching Assistant |
Ms E Dennison | Teaching Assistant |
Mr N Fuller | Teaching Assistant |
Ms S Green | Teaching Assistant |
Ms M Hack | Teaching Assistant |
Miss P Isted | Teaching Assistant |
Ms K Jones | Teaching Assistant |
Miss A King | Teaching Assistant |
Miss E Kirby | Teaching Assistant |
Ms S Lawrence | Teaching Assistant |
Mr A Lelliott | Teaching Assistant |
Ms P Morris | Teaching Assistant |
Ms B Palmer | Teaching Assistant |
Ms L Pitt | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs S Sayers | Teaching Assistant |
Ms D Sherlock | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs D Taylor | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs L Taylor | Teaching Assistant |
Ms K Udy | Teaching Assistant |
Ms W Wickham | Teaching Assistant |
Ms K Woods | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs T Gill | Teaching Assistant |
Specialists
Mr L Taylor | Sports Coach |
Mr C Bower | Gym coach |
Mrs Mary Clair Kelly | Counsellor |
SLCN Staff
Mrs S Woolsey | SLCN Teacher KS1 |
Mrs R Bowers | SLCN Teacher KS2 |
Mrs S Smith | SLCN Teaching Assistant |
Ms J Green | SLCN Teaching Assistant |
Miss L Andersen | Speech & Language Therapist |
Miss J Killeya | Speech & Language Therapist |
Premises
Mr R Ward | Premises Manager, Midday Supervisor & Forest Schools Leader |
Office Staff
Mrs C Marshment | School Secretary |
Miss N Brown | Pastoral support |
Miss C Perrin | Office Apprentice |
Mrs J Knight | MAT Finance Officer |
Miss V Caufield | Librarian |
Lunchtime Staff
Mrs J Morewood | Cook and kitchen manager |
SHARED Services
Tandridge Learning Trust (TLT) has a shared services team whose expertise we can call upon as and when required. The shared services team all provide technical and/or strategic support and advice to BVPS, as required. Click the button below to view the Shared Services page on the TLT website.